私隱政策 Privacy Policy:

RVC Enterprises Ltd會確保一切透過 www.mrsfields.com.hk 遞交的個人資料,均按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》的有關條文處理。請閣下細閱讀本私隱聲明。

1.

資料收集的聲明及目的

 

當閣下使用本網站提交申請、查詢及購物時,向RVC Enterprises Ltd提供之有關閣下的個人資料,包括但不限於姓名、聯絡號碼和電子郵件地址。閣下同意此等資料是閣下自願向RVC Enterprises Ltd提供的。閣下同意及明白向RVC Enterprises Ltd提供的任何及所有資料將被收集起來,并可用作以下用途:
(a) 保存通訊聯絡資料;
(b) 處理閣下的訂單及服務要求;
(c) 收取付款、處理任何付款指示及直接扣繳費用;
(d) 進行內部監控,包括計算閣下應收或拖欠的款項,向閣下支付或收取有關款項,以及收取任何費用或強制履行使用者授予或獲授予之擔保責任;
(e) 方便日常操作閣下之戶口;及
(f) 執行閣下的指示、處理閣下的申請、回應閣下或以閣下名義提出的查詢,並向閣下提供有效而快捷的服務。

 

 

2.

直接促銷

 

閣下向美心提供能核證個人身份的資料後,可能會不時收到RVC Enterprises Ltd發出的短訊或電郵,內含有關菲爾斯曲奇的推廣優惠資訊。若閣下不想收取任何直接促銷資訊,不論閣下是否已經同意RVC Enterprises Ltd 向閣下發放該等資料,閣下均可隨時電郵至 marketing@mrsfields.com.hk 通知RVC Enterprises Ltd資料保護主任。
RVC Enterprises Ltd特此聲明從來亦不會銷售閣下的資料。RVC Enterprises Ltd會保留閣下透過本網站提供的個人資料。若閣下提供資料的目的終止,閣下的個人資料只會保留不多於6個月的時間並隨之被刪除。

 

 

3.

個人資料的安全

 

RVC Enterprises Ltd會運用各種安全技術和程序來保障閣下的資料,避免未經授權的存取、使用或披露。鑒於互聯網的性質,RVC Enterprises Ltd不能保證資料傳輸是百分百的可靠。但是RVC Enterprises Ltd將採取所有實際可行的措施,確保由RVC Enterprises Ltd經本網站收集到的任何資料不受第三方的干擾。

 

 

4.

更正個人資料

 

閣下知道根據個人資料(私隱)條例,有權查閱RVC Enterprises Ltd持有閣下的個人資料,有權要求更正閣下的資料。如需查閱或更改閣下的個人資料,請電郵至 marketing@mrsfields.com.hk。

 

 

5.

資訊包及第三方應用程式

  RVC Enterprises Ltd可能在本網站上使用資訊包(Cookies)。資訊包是網絡服務器基於用戶瀏覽器軟體所設置的許可而貯存在用戶電腦中的簡短文字文件。資訊包本身並未被設計用於或意圖用於從用戶的電腦上讀取任何資訊(資訊包本身的內容除外);相反,它是放置在您的硬碟上的網站所使用的一種識別物,資訊包資訊的實際內容可由該同一台伺服器進行檢索,以識別該台電腦並隨後根據宿主伺服器所存貯的資訊使一網站的使用適合使用者的要求並對此等使用進行監控或管理。故此,資訊包僅向網站表明用戶電腦的身份,而網站可能將其他資訊,包括個人識別資訊與資訊包相聯繫。同樣地,RVC Enterprises Ltd有權在本應用程式使用第三方應用程式。本網站使用資訊包或進行貴陽網有時對網上訂購資訊建立聯繫、讓本網站或本應用程式適合於閣下的偏好或喜好、或對促銷或營銷進行個性化定制。此外,資訊包或第三方應用程式的使用可能使RVC Enterprises Ltd能對本網站的使用進行追蹤,以判斷哪些內容是有用或受歡迎,從而使RVC Enterprises Ltd能有效地完善及改進本網站。閣下可以對你的網絡瀏覽器進行調整,以就資訊包的使用向閣下發出警告或你可以完全拒絕接受資訊包。請注意,若閣下選擇不接受資訊包,則本網站可能無法正常運作或不允許閣下登錄。
   
6. 兒童
  本網站沒計劃或意圖獲取年齡在18歲以下的未成年人士的個人資料。為尊重未成年人士的私隱權,年齡在18歲以下的未成年人士不應在本網站提供任何個人資料。RVC Enterprises Ltd要求兒童在上網時應由父母進行監督。
   
RVC Enterprises Ltd is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through Mrs. Fields Hong Kong corporate website are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. RVC Enterprises Ltd recognizes the importance of individual’s privacy. This Privacy Policy Statement explains how personal data is collected and used by RVC Enterprises Ltd. Please read this Privacy Statement carefully. By accessing or utilizing services on www.mrsfields.com.hk means that you have accepted the terms of this Privacy Statement.
   
1. Collection of Data and its Purposes
  When you use this website to submit application, make enquiry and/or otherwise e-shop, you may have to provide RVC Enterprises Ltd your data including but not limited to your name, contact details and email address. You agree to provide RVC Enterprises Ltd such information voluntarily. You agree and understand that any and all of the Data you provided to RVC Enterprises Ltd will be collected and used as follows:
(a) for storing communication contacting details;
(b) for processing of your orders and service requests;
(c) for collecting payment, processing of any payment instructions and direct debit fees;
(d) for internal monitoring, including calculating any amount you should receive or owe, make payment to or request payment from you, and collecting any fees or enforcing guarantee granted to or granted by the users;
(e) for facilitating daily operation of your account; and
(f) for implementing your instruction, responding to your enq
   
2. Direct Marketing
  After you have provided verifiable personal data to RVC Enterprises Ltd, you may receive SMS and/or emails containing direct marketing information on offers and promotions from RVC Enterprises Ltd from time to time. If you do not wish to receive any direct marketing communications, whether or not you have consented to RVC Enterprises Ltd providing you such information, you can at any time send us your request with your name, contact details and email to RVC Enterprises Ltd Data Privacy Officer via email at marketing@mrsfields.com.hk.
   
3. Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance
  RVC Enterprises Ltd complies with Hong Kong laws including Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in its policy and the ways it collects, uses, stores, discloses, transfers, protects and accesses Data. RVC Enterprises Ltd will take all practical and feasible measures to ensure any Data collected in this website will not be intercepted by any third party.
   
4. Amendment of Personal Data
  You are aware that according to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to access your personal data held by RVC Enterprises Ltd and request to amend any of your personal data. If you need to do so, please send your request with your name, contact details and email to RVC Enterprises Ltd Data Privacy Officer via email at marketing@mrsfields.com.hk.
   
5. Cookies and Third-Party Applications
  RVC Enterprises Ltd may use cookies on this website. Cookies is a small text file that is placed on your hard disk by a webpage server. Cookies is not designed to use for or intended to be used for accessing any information (except for the information on the cookies) of the user’s computer. On the contrary, it is an identifier placed on your hard disk. Cookies contains information that can later be searched by the same webpage server to identify a particular computer and cater for the use of the user and allow monitor and management of such use according to the information stored by that server. Therefore, cookies only provide to the website the information on the user’s computer and the website can link up such information of the cookies with other information such as personal identifier information. Similarly, RVC Enterprises Ltd may use third-party in these Apps. The purpose for this website to use cookies or third-party applications is to allow automation on signing in and registration of information so that you are linked to the information for online purchase when you make purchase (if any) on this website, to adjust this website to your preferences or to personalize promotion or marketing. In addition, use of cookies or third-party applications may allow RVC Enterprises Ltd to track the use of this website to determine what content is useful or popular so that RVC Enterprises Ltd can effectively develop and improve this website. You can modify your browser on the use of cookies so that it will send you warning or you can decline acceptance of cookies. Please note this website may not function normally if you choose to decline acceptance of cookies.
   
6. Children
  This website does not plan or intend to collect data individual aged below 18 year-old. To respect the privacy of underage, individual aged below 18 year-old should not provide any data via this website. RVC Enterprises Ltd asks parents of children aged below 18 year-old to monitor when children surf on this web.